Privacy Policy

CFATtraining.ca is not affiliated with the Government of Canada, the Canadian Armed Forces, the Canadian Forces the Department of National Defence or the Canadian Forces Aptitude Test. CFATtraining.ca cannot guarantee admission to the Canadian Armed Forces.

Your Privacy
CFAT Training is committed to keeping all your information private and hidden from the public. We do not share or sell your information to any 3rd party, under any circumstance.
Collection and Use of Personal Information
Personal information means any information that may be used to identify you, such as your name, title, phone number, email address, or mailing address. As part of the registration process, we ask you to fill out a CFAT  Training Registration application where we collect additional personal information. We use that information internal demographic purposes and to be able to contact you on any special deals or updates made to the site.
Disclosure of Personal Information
We do not disclose your information to any 3rd party company outside our group of companies.
CFAT Training is governed by the Privacy Policy outlined in PIPEDA and will use your personal information only as set forth in this policy. At your request, we can provide you with data protection details of the countries relevant to you. By using our web site and providing us with your personal data, you consent to this transfer of your personal data.We may also disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary in connection with a sale, merger, transfer, exchange or other disposition (whether of assets, stock or otherwise) of all or a portion of a our business and/or the business of our subsidiaries or to (1) conform to legal requirements or comply with legal process served on us or this web site; (2) protect and defend our rights, property and this web site; (3) enforce our agreements with you, or (4) act in urgent circumstances to protect personal safety or the public.
Children and Privacy
Our web site does not offer information intended to attract children. We do not knowingly solicit personal information from children under the age of 13.
Use of Cookies
A cookie is a small text file containing information that a web site transfers to your computer’s hard disk for record-keeping purposes. Cookies allow us to analyze our site traffic patterns and to provide a user-friendly registration and log-in process. A cookie can not give us access to your computer or to information beyond what you provide to us. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. Consult your browser’s manual or online help if you want information on restricting or disabling the browser’s handling of cookies. If you disable cookies, you can still view the publicly available information on our web site, but you will not be able to take advantage of offers or activities requiring a CFAT Training registration, which includes accessing customer-only support areas. If you are using a shared computer and you have cookies turned on, be sure to log off when you finish.
Accessing Your Personal Information
You are entitled to access the personal information that we hold. Email your request to our data privacy team at info@cfattraining.ca . An administrative fee may be payable.
Your Consent
By using our web site, you consent to the collection and use of the information you provide to us as outlined in this Privacy Policy. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time and without notice. If we change our Privacy Policy, we will publish those changes on this page.
For more information about this site or your visit, please email us at info@cfattraining.ca
This document was last updated June 11, 2015.

shop giay nuthoi trang f5Responsive WordPress Themenha cap 4 nong thongiay cao gotgiay nu 2015mau biet thu deptoc dephouse beautiful